Privacy Policy

This is the privacy policy of Team Relocations (Team) and explains our policies for the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

The information we collect
Team collects information by various methods including information actively provided by its lead providers, its customers, and information arising from customer surveys and general feedback.   

The types of personal information we collect include name, contact information, identification information, and all data relative to the performance of our moving, relocation and associated services. We may record calls to or from our sales/customer service representatives for purposes of accuracy, performance reviews, training, and general quality assurance. Personal information received from customers and their employees will be used solely for the purposes of delivering authorised services to such customers and employees.

How we use this information
This information is used to aid in the provision of our various products and services, including customer service, accounting, billing, collections. Team may use aggregate or anonymous information, which will not be linked to identified individuals, for various uses for itself and third parties.

Who we share this information with
Team does not share personal information with any third parties except as disclosed in this policy. Team may provide personal information to Team subcontractors and professional advisers (which shall be bound by privacy obligations) to assist Team uses disclosed herein.

Security
Personal information is stored in a combination of paper and electronic files. They are protected by security measures appropriate to the nature of the information and are subject to the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Accessing information
Individuals may review their personal information contained in Team files by contacting the Team Privacy Officer. If an individual believes that any of their personal information is inaccurate, we will make appropriate corrections.

Cookies
Cookies are used by Team for the convenience of our users. Cookies automatically authenticate the user. A user can access the Team website with the cookie feature turned off; however, in doing so they may find themselves challenged for username and password information on multiple occasions Team also uses cookies to track user’s visits and uses that information to improve the user’s experience.

Links
The various Team websites may contain links to information at other websites. When you click on one of these links, you are moving to another website. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

General
Team may amend this policy from time to time. If such amendments affect how Team uses or discloses personal information already held by Team in a material way, Team will obtain consent.

Notwithstanding the general terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in any applicable privacy or other legislation in effect from time to time.

Team may disclose personal information to another entity purchasing (including for diligence purposes prior to purchase) the assets of Team provided that entity abides by this or a similar privacy policy.

Queries/Complaints
Should you have any issues concerning the accuracy of any data either personal or otherwise, kindly notify our Privacy Officer as below.

Contact us
For more information on Team and privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

You are here: Home Privacy Policy
FacebookTwitterLinkedin